Contact Us

File Name Description
Boy Scout Adult Application Download
Boy Scouts Youth Application Download
BSA 2016 - 2017 Planning Calendar Boy Scouts of America 2016 - 2017 Planning Calendar Download

Ryan Earle

Field Service - Staten Island - District Executive

(212) 651-2867

Nieva Ramirez

Support Staff - Accounting Specialist/AP

(212) 651-2848

Sofia Shnitser

Support Staff - Accounting Specialist/Payroll

(212) 651-2843

Lois Goodman

Support Staff - Customer Service

(212) 651-2973

Alex Tan

Support Staff - IT

(212) 651-2901

Di Singh

Administration - Administrative Assistant

(212) 651-2852

Christopher Coscia

Administration - Deputy Scout Executive

(212) 651-2862

Concetta LoPresti-Mazzela

Brooklyn Day Camp

(917) 364-7421

James Loeffel

Camping - Ranger

(845) 252-2080

Thomas Hamer

Camping - Ranger

(845) 252-2009

Louis Farragher

Camping - Ranger

(845) 252-2009

Christopher Fritter

Camping - Ranger

(845) 252-2009

Gilbert Schweiger

Camping - Ranger

(718) 351-1905

Marcelle Grant

Camping Manager

(212) 651-3073

Hedy DeBonet

Camping Reservation Manager

(212) 651-3077

Chiniqua Simmons

Development - Associate

(212) 651-2865

Maria LaPorta

Development - Administrative Assistant

Jeff Fanara

Development - Director of Special Events

(212) 651-2940

Dorothy Browne

Development - Finance Director, Foundations

(212) 651-2874

Jessica Kerin

Development Officer

(212) 651-2924

Liza Hunte-Dennis

Director - Learning for Life

(212) 651-2801

Steven Benini

Director - Major Gifts

(212) 651-2815

Thomas Pendleton

Director of Camping

(212) 651-3071

Travis Smith

Exploring - Director

(212) 651-2964

Andrew LaBosco

Exploring - Law Enforcemnet - Law Enforcemnet Executive

(212) 651-2856

Samuel Bell

Exploring -Business - Business Executive

(212) 651-2965

Jeffrey Ampratwum

Field Service - Bronx - District Director

(212) 651-3084

Jason Tewes

Field Service - Bronx - Field Director

(212) 651-2816

Markus Olvet

Field Service - Brooklyn - Field Director

(212) 651-2914

Ben Califano

Field Service - Brooklyn - Para-Professional

(212) 651-2882

Genesis Rodriguez

Field Service - Lenape Bay - District Executive

(212) 242-2927

Curtis Miller

Field Service - Manhattan - Sr. District Executive

(212) 651-2861

Neisha Joseph

Field Service - Scoutreach - Field Director

(212) 651-2801

Melvin Antigua

Field Service - Scoutreach - Para-Professional

(212) 651-2872

Lorraine Jordan

Field Service - Scoutreach - Sr. District Executive

(212) 651-2873

Monica Rodriguez-Aguilera

Field Service - Staten Island - District Executive

(212) 651-2860

Joseph Schiltz

Field Service - Staten Island - Field Director

(212) 651-2827

Gregory Mustoe

Field Service - Staten Island - Field Director

(212) 651-2863

Torey McCleskey

Field Service- Pathfinder- District Executive

(212) 651-2820

Walter Cary

Food Service Director

(201) 768-1910

General Inquiries

General Inquiries

(212) 242-1100

Scott Bosworth

Head Ranger

(201) 768-1910

Michael Lennon

Marketing Specialist

(212) 651-2850

Judith Harvey

Office of the Scout Executive - Executive Assistant

(212) 651-2833

Ethan Draddy

Office of the Scout Executive - Scout Executive

(212) 651-2833

Bob Madsen

Operations - Director of Support Services & CFO

(212) 651-3075

Dave Swartz

Operations - Program Director

(212) 651-2853

Michael Polakowski

Ranger

(201) 768-1910

Dave Robbins

Scout Store Manager

(212) 651-2465

Raisa Bogdanov

Support Staff - Comptroller

(212) 651-2840

Emilie Dionisio

Support Staff - Data Manager

(212) 651-2825

Lynn Sammon

Support Staff - Officer Manager

(212) 651-2902

Nelly Mendoza

Support Staff - Registrar

(212) 651-2897

Jim Castro

Support Staff - Technical Analyst

(212) 651-3047

Joseph Zaloga

Training Committee

(631) 456-9565